problem with OrdScope and refresh xbrowse

problem with OrdScope and refresh xbrowse

Postby Silvio.Falconi » Wed Dec 18, 2019 11:00 am

Image

on second xbrowse I make a list of all procedures for each user
when I add a user the procedur load all records found into Moduli.dbf

on a explorer I use a radioMenu

@ 2,5 RADIO oRad VAR nMod ;
ITEMS "Tutti","Hardware","Software","Manuali", "Prestiti","Magazzino","Utilità";
SIZE 120, 18 OF oApp():oCont3 ;
ON CHANGE Rinfresca(nMod)


and on change selection the procedure must refresh the second xbrowse you see on picture with the function Rinfresca(nMod)


Code: Select all  Expand view

static Function Rinfresca(nMod)
   LOCAL cMod:=STR(nMod,1), nTem:=nMod
   cKey:=(oDUsu)->Chiave+IF(nTem<>0,cMod,"")
   (oDPer)->(OrdScope(0,cKey))
   (oDPer)->(OrdScope(1,cKey))
   oApp:oGrid3:GoTop()
   oApp:oGrid3:Refresh()
   oApp:oGrid2:SetFocus()

RETURN (NIL)
 


oDPer is index with

USE Permessi NEW
INDEX ON Permessi->Utente+Permessi->Modulo TAG 'xUte' FOR !Deleted()
INDEX ON Permessi->Utente+Permessi->M+Permessi->Modulo TAG 'xMod' FOR !Deleted()

oDUsu is index with
INDEX ON Utenti->Chiave TAG 'Utenti' FOR !Deleted()

the dbfs
Image








for the first time it refreshes the grid 2 but then it doesn't do it anymore
How Ican resolve it ?
Since from 1991/1992 ( fw for clipper Rel. 14.4 - Momos)
I use : FiveWin for Harbour November 2023 - January 2024 - Harbour 3.2.0dev (harbour_bcc770_32_20240309) - Bcc7.70 - xMate ver. 1.15.3 - PellesC - mail: silvio[dot]falconi[at]gmail[dot]com
User avatar
Silvio.Falconi
 
Posts: 6849
Joined: Thu Oct 18, 2012 7:17 pm

Re: problem with OrdScope and refresh xbrowse

Postby Jimmy » Thu Dec 19, 2019 1:59 am

hi,

i guess it is the Scope "on" related data when navigate in Main GRID.

---

just a Idea, sorry i don't know exact Field Name so i use Header Name of Main Grid for Sample

Code: Select all  Expand view
  SELECT Permessi
   SET RELATION TO Permessi->Utente INTO User
   SET RELATION TO Permessi->Modulo INTO Moduli
 
greeting,
Jimmy
User avatar
Jimmy
 
Posts: 1590
Joined: Thu Sep 05, 2019 5:32 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Re: problem with OrdScope and refresh xbrowse

Postby Silvio.Falconi » Thu Dec 19, 2019 3:10 am

Yes of clurse but the same procedure with wbrowse run ok
Now i Wish use xbrowse and i have problems
Since from 1991/1992 ( fw for clipper Rel. 14.4 - Momos)
I use : FiveWin for Harbour November 2023 - January 2024 - Harbour 3.2.0dev (harbour_bcc770_32_20240309) - Bcc7.70 - xMate ver. 1.15.3 - PellesC - mail: silvio[dot]falconi[at]gmail[dot]com
User avatar
Silvio.Falconi
 
Posts: 6849
Joined: Thu Oct 18, 2012 7:17 pm


Return to FiveWin for Harbour/xHarbour

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 21 guests